List of Different committee of College
Members of Student Council
Sr. No. | Designation | BATCH | NAME |
1 | Chairman | Prof. Ramadas Maganti | |
2 | Student Welfare Officer | Dr. Ranjan Jha | |
3 | Member of Student Council | Dr. Amrit Malik | |
4 | Vice – Chairman | 2019 | Yuvraj |
5 | General Secretary | 2019 | Priyanka Kharab |
6 | Ladies Representative | 2019 | Liza |
7 | Sports Secretary | 2020 | Kajal |
8 | Cultural Secretary | 2020 | Mudita |
9 | Literary Secretary | 2022 | Pranay |
10 | Magazine Secretary | 2021 | Karan Kishore |
11 | Hostel Secretary | 2022 | Prerna |
12 | NSS & Red Cross Secretary | 2020 | Daksh |
13 | Class Representative for 4th Year | 2019 | Amit & Deepa |
14 | Class Representative for 3rd Year | 2020 | Raja Shantnu & Sofia |
15 | Class Representative for 2nd Year | 2021 | Akarsh & Swati |
16 | Class Representative for 1st Year | 2022 | Shubham & Jaya |
17 | Class Representative for 1st Prof | 2023 | Aaryaman & Ritika |
18 | Sports coordinators | 2019 | Priyanka & Neeraj Saini |
19 | Cultural Cordinators | 2019 | Sujata & Saurabh |
20 | Literary & Magazine Coordinators | 2019 | Yuvraj & Harshita |
21 | Sports Coordinators | 2020 | Kajal & Aman |
22 | Culutral Coodinators | 2020 | Mudita & Harshit |
23 | Literary & Magazine Coordinators | 2020 | Pranay & Daksh |
24 | Sports Coordinators | 2021 | Sukhdev & Kushboo |
25 | Culutral Coodinators | 2021 | Rakshit & Tanu |
26 | Literary & Magazine Coordinators | 2021 | Karan Kishore & Swati |
27 | Sports Coordinators | 2022 | Gaurav & Mahim |
28 | Culutral Coodinators | 2022 | Paras & Prerna |
29 | Literary & Magazine Coordinators | 2022 | Lovkesh & Kalika |
30 | Sports Coordinators | 2023 | Aakash & Ritika |
31 | Culutral Coodinators | 2023 | Rishi & Ananta |
32 | Literary & Magazine Coordinators | 2023 | Jashan & Pallavi |
Members of Academic Council
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman( Principal) | Prof.RamadasMaganti |
2 | Member | Dr.Sumit Srivastava |
3 | Member | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
4 | Member | Dr. Surbhi Raina |
5 | Member | Dr.Suman |
6 | Member | Dr. Renu Bala |
7 | Member | Dr. Janardhan Mishra |
8 | Member | Dr.Amrit Malik |
9 | Member | Dr. Alka Pathak |
10 | Member | Dr. Vinod Barwal |
11 | Member | Dr.Richa Mohan |
12 | Member | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
13 | Member | Dr. Harpreet |
14 | Member | Dr. Ravinder |
15 | Member | Dr. Monika |
16 | Member | Dr. Pragati |
Members of academic and review committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Prof. Ramadas Maganti |
2 | Member Secretary | Dr Sankar Babu |
3 | Member | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
Members of Disciplinary Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chair Person | Dr. Ramadas Madanti |
2 | Member | Dr. Harpreet |
3 | Member | Dr. Renu Bala |
4 | Member | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
5 | Member | Dr. Richa Mohan |
6 | Member | Dr. Nidhin |
7 | Member | Dr. Abhishek |
8 | Member | Dr. Arun Kaushal |
Members of Women Welfare Cell
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Coordinator | Dr.Anuradha Maganti |
2 | Member Secretary | Dr. Amrit Malik |
3 | Member | Dr.Renu Bala |
4 | Member | Dr.Archana S. |
5 | Member | Dr. Sapna Kaushish |
Members Of Anti-Ragging Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. S.K. Thakur |
2 | Coordinator | Dr. Neerja R. Sharma |
3 | Member | Dr. Harpreet |
4 | Member | Dr. Pragati Kataria |
5 | Member | Dr. Suman Panwar |
6 | Local Police Representative | Ms. Sita Devi, DSP/ W& CSU, Chd |
Members Of Anti-Ragging Squad (Flying Squared Committee)
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
2 | Coordinator | Dr. Monika |
3 | Member | Dr. Nazneen A Salam |
4 | Member | Dr. Ragesh C |
5 | Member | Dr. Sapna Kaushish |
Member of Examination Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chief Controller | Prof.Ramadas Maganti |
2 | Controller | Dr. S.K. Thakur |
3 | Member | Dr. Alka Pathak |
4 | Member | Dr. Monika |
5 | Member | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
6 | Member | Dr. Amrit Malik |
7 | Member | Dr. Renu Bala |
Members Of Library Development Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
2 | Library Incharge | Mrs. Suman |
3 | Member | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
4 | Member | Dr. Reenu Bala |
5 | Member | Dr. Archana |
6 | Member | Dr. Smita |
Members of Research Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
2 | Co-Ordinator | Dr. Suman Panwar |
3 | Executive Member | Dr. Renu Bala |
4 | Member | Dr. Archana S |
5 | Member | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
6 | Member | Dr. Rijin Mohan |
7 | Member | Mr. Tarun |
Members of Grievance Redressal Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Prof.Ramadas Maganti (Principal) |
2 | Member Convenor | Dr. S.K. Thakur |
3 | Member | Dr.Sumit Shrivastava |
4 | Member | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
5 | Member | Dr.Amrit Malik |
6 | Member | Dr. Abhiram |
Members of IQAC
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Maganti Ramdas |
2 | Member from management | Dr. Naresh Mittal |
3 | Coordinator | Dr. Sumit Shrivastava |
4 | Senion Administrative officer | Dr. Sankar Babu |
5 | Nominie from Society/Trust | Mr Sudarshan Shastri |
6 | Nominie from Students | Akarsh |
7 | Nominie from Alumni | Dr. Anoop Goyal |
8 | Nominie from Employers | Mr Kuldeep |
9 | Nominie from Insuatrialist | Mr Khullar |
10 | Nominie from Stake holders | FATHER OF HIMANSHI PG SCHOLER |
11 | Teachers to represent | DR. PRAGATI |
12 | Teachers to represent | DR. AMRIT MALIK |
13 | Teachers to represent | DR. KANIKA AGGARWAL |
14 | Teachers to represent | DR. MURLIDHARAN |
16 | Teachers to represent | DR. RIJIN |
17 | Teachers to represent | DR. NIDHIN |
Members of committee for alumni association & alumni awards
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr.S K Thakur |
2 | Alumni Representator | Dr.Anup Goyal |
4 | Member | Dr.Janardhan Mishra |
5 | Member | Dr.Monika |
7 | Member | Dr. Sandeep |
8 | Member | Dr. Sheeni Sharma |
9 | Member Secretary | Dr.Kanika Aggarwal |
Members of Biometric Attendance System committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | College Teaching Staff | Dr. Sumit Shrivastava |
2 | College Non teaching Staff (Office Superintendent) | Mr. Kamal |
3 | All UG batches (UG coordinator) | Dr. Amrit Malik |
4 | All PG Batches (PG Coordinator) | Dr. Rijin |
5 | Internee (Internee Coordinator) | Dr. Monika |
6 | Hospital Administrative | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
7 | Hospital Nursing &Panchkarma | Ms. Rebbeca |
8 | Hospital Outsourcing staff | Mr. Amandeep |
9 | Pharmacy Staff | Mr. Vikas |
Members of Committee for Development of ICT Enabled Teaching
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chief Coordinator | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
2 | Member Secretary | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
3 | Member | Dr. Abhiram |
4 | Member | Dr.Rijin Mohan |
5 | Member | Dr. Ashwani K. Som |
6 | Member | Dr. Krishanpriya |
7 | Member | Mr. Kamal |
8 | Member | Mrs. Aparna T.K |
9 | Member | Mr Sahil |
10 | Member | Mr. Deepak |
11 | Member | Mr. Tarun |
Members of yoga committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Neerja Sharma |
2 | Member Secretary | Dr. Ravinder Kaur |
3 | Member | Dr. Krishanpriya |
4 | Member | Mrs. Neha Katariya |
Members of Campus Development and Maintenance committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr. Naresh Mittal |
2 | Member Convenor | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
3 | Member | Dr. A Sankar Babu |
4 | Member | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
5 | Member | Dr. Monika |
6 | Member | Dr. Shijo |
Members of Institutional Purchase Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr.Naresh Mittal |
2 | Representative of College | Prof. Ramadas Maganti (Principal) |
3 | Member Secretary for College | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
4 | Member Secretary for Hospital | Dr. Monika |
5 | Member | Dr.Sanuj Muralidharan |
6 | Member | Mr. Arun |
Members of Physical Stock Verification & Condemnation Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Chairman | Dr Sankar Babu |
2 | Member Secretary | Dr. S.K Thakur |
3 | Member | Dr. Vinod Barwal |
4 | Member | Dr. Janardhan Mishra |
5 | Member | Mr. Jagatram |
Members of Sports Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Convenor | Dr.Anuj Kumar |
2 | Member | Dr. Vinod Barwal |
3 | Member | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
4 | Member | Dr. Abhiram |
5 | Member | Dr. Ragesh C |
6 | Member | Dr. Rijin |
7 | Member | Dr. Ashwani K. Som |
8 | Member | Dr. Arun Kaushal |
9 | Member | Dr. Sheeni Sharma |
10 | Sports Student Council Coordinator (2019) | Priyanka & Neeraj Saini |
11 | Sports Student Council Coordinator (2020) | Kajal & Aman |
12 | Sports Student Council Coordinator (2021) | Sukhdev & Kushboo |
13 | Sports Student Council Coordinator (2022) | Gaurav & Mahim |
14 | Sports Student Council Coordinator (2023) | Aakash & Ritika |
Members of Cultural Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Convenor | Dr.Amrit Malik |
2 | Member | Dr. Pragati |
3 | Member | Dr. Resmi |
4 | Member | Dr. Abhiram |
5 | Member | Dr.Sharanya |
6 | Member | Dr. Sapna Kaushish |
7 | Member | Dr. Sonali |
8 | Cultural Student Council Coordinator (2019) | Sujata & Saurabh |
9 | Cultural Student Council Coordinator (2020) | Mudita & Harshit |
10 | Cultural Student Council Coordinator (2021) | Rakshit & Tanu |
11 | Cultural Student Council Coordinator (2022) | Paras & Prerna |
12 | Cultural Student Council Coordinator (2023) | Rishi & Ananta |
Members of Literary and Magazine Publication Committee
Sr.No. | Designation | Name |
1 | Convenor | Dr. Alka Pathak |
2 | Co-convenor | Dr. Aparna S. |
3 | Member | Dr. Abhiram |
4 | Member | Dr.Sharanya |
5 | Member | Dr. Nidhin |
6 | Member | Dr. Hirdesh |
7 | Member | Ms. Kavita |
9 | Literary Student Council Coordinator (2019) | Yuvraj & Harshita |
10 | Literary Student Council Coordinator (2020) | Pranay & Daksh |
11 | Literary Student Council Coordinator (2021) | Karan Kishore & Swati |
12 | Literary Student Council Coordinator (2022) | Lovkesh & Kalika |
13 | Literary Student Council Coordinator (2023) | Jashan & Pallavi |
Members of Canteen Committee
1 | Chairman | Dr. Kanika Aggarwal |
2 | Member | Dr. Ravinder Kaur |
3 | Member | Dr. Rijin Mohan |
Members of Hostel Monitoring Committee
1 | Chairman | Dr. Ranjan Kumar Jha |
2 | Secretary for Boys Hostel | Dr. Rijin Mohan |
3 | Secretary for Girls Hostel | Dr. Amrit Malik |
4 | Convenor | Dr. Pragati Katariya |
5 | Member | Dr. Kanika Aggarwal |
6 | Member | Dr. Nazneen A Salam |
7 | Member | Mrs. Sarabjeet Kaur |
Development of Ayurveda Medical Education Committee
1 | Chief Coordinator | Prof. Ramdas Maganti |
2 | Coordinator | Dr. Sumit Srivastava |
3 | Curriculam Desging and Development Cell | Dr.Monika |
4 | Teaching Traning and Techonology Cell | Dr. Sanuj Muralidharan |
5 | Feedback and Evaluation Cell | Dr. Ranjan Jha |
6 | Member | Dr. Nidhin |
7 | Member | Dr. Amrit Malik |
8 | Member | Dr. Richa Mohan |
Committee of Public Relation, Press Release and Photography
1 | Chairman | Dr. Vinod Barwal |
2 | Members | Dr. Anuj |
3 | Members | Dr. Renu Bala |
4 | Members | Dr. Sapna |
5 | Members | Mr. Gourav |
6 | Members | Mr. Kamaldeep |
Event Organizing Committee
1 | Chairman | Dr. Vinod Barwal |
2 | Members | Dr. Amrit Malik |
3 | Members | Dr. Pragati Katariya |
4 | Members | Dr. Kanika Aggarwal |
5 | Members | Dr. Ravinder Kaur |
6 | Members | Dr. Sapna |
7 | Members | Ms. Kavita |
8 | Members | Mr. Sahil |
9 | Members | Mr. Kamal |
Edu Club
1 | Chairman | Dr. Reenu Bala |
2 | Members | Dr. Dolly |
3 | Members | Dr. Resmi |
4 | Members | Dr. Sonali |
5 | Members | Dr. Aparna S |