Other Council

List of Different committee of College

Members of Student Council
Sr.
No.
DesignationBATCHNAME
1.Chairman Prof. Ramadas Maganti
2.Student Welfare Officer Dr. D K Chaddha
3.Vice – Chairman2016Rishabh Sikarwal
4.General Secretary2018Saksham Vashishtha
5.Ladies Representative2017Anshum
6.Sports Secretary2019Amit Chaudhary
7.Cultural Secretary2016Madona Dwivedi
8.Literary Secretary2017Arshdeep Dhillon
9.Magazine Secretary2018Anchal
10.NSS & Red Cross Secretary2019Deepa
11.Class Representative for 4th Prof2016Rishabh Sikarwal
12.Class Representative for 3rd  Prof2017Arshdeep Dhillon
13.Class Representative for 2nd  Prof2018Saksham Vashishtha
14.Class Representative for 1st  Prof2019Amit Chaudhary
15.Sports coordinators2016 
16.Cultural Cordinators2016 
17.Literary & Magazine Coordinators2016 
18.Sports Coordinators2017 
19.Culutral Coodinators2017 
20.Literary & Magazine Coordinators2017 
21.Sports Coordinators2018 
22.Culutral Coodinators2018 
23Literary & Magazine Coordinators2018 
24.Sports Coordinators2019 
25.Culutral Coodinators2019 
26.Literary & Magazine Coordinators2019 
Members of Academic Council
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.Chairman( Principal)Prof.RamadasMaganti
2.Vice PrincipalDr.Neeraj Sharma
3.Co-ordinatorDr.Vinod Jain
4.MemberDr. Dr. Renu Bala
5.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi
6.MemberDr.Amrit Malik
7.MemberDr.Chinky Goyal
8.MemberDr.Richa Mohan
9.MemberDr. Oorvi Kulkarni
10MemberDr. Sharanya
11.MemberDr.Vijaylakshmi
12.MemberDr. Sapna Kaushish
13.MemberDr. Sonali
Members of academic and review committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanProf. Ramadas Maganti
2.Member SecretaryDr. Anuradha Maganti
3.MemberDr. R. Vidyanath
Members of Disciplinary Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.Chair PersonDr. Ramadass Madanti
2.MemberDr. Renu Bala
3.MemberDr. Richa Mohan
4.MemberDr. Sanuj Muralidharan
5.MemberDr. Nidhin
6.MemberDr. Archana
7.MemberDr. Shiksha
8.MemberDr. Arun Kaushal
9.MemberDr. Shijo
Members of Women Welfare Cell
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.CoordinatorDr.AnuradhaMaganti
2.Member SecretaryDr.RenuBala
3.MemberDr. Madhu Gupta
4.MemberDr. Richa Mohan
5.MemberDr. Amrit Malik
6.MemberDr. Kanika Agarwal
7.MemberDr.Archana S.
8.MemberDr. Sapna Kaushish
9.MemberDr. Anam Aftab
10.MemberDr.Vijaylakshmi R.
11.MemberDr. Sonali
12.MemberDr. Aditi
13.MemberDr. Pragati K
14.MemberDr.Prerna Singhal
15.MemberDr.Sharanya
16.MemberDr. Chinky Goyal
17.MemberDr. Oorvi Kulkarni

Members Of Anti Ragging Squad
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr. Dinesh Kumar Chadha
2.CoordinatorDr. S.K. Thakur
3.MemberDr. A. Sankar Babu
4.MemberDr. Neerja R. Sharma
5.MemberDr. Pragati A. Katariya
6.MemberDr. Renu Bala
Member of Examination Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.Chief ControllerProf.Ramadas Maganti
2.ControllerDr. S.K. Thakur
3.Asst. ControllerDr. R. Vidyanath
4.Secretarial AssistantDr. Vinod Jain
5.MemberDr. Amrit Malik
6.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi
7.MemberDr. Rijin Mohan
8.MemberDr. Abhiram
9.MemberDr. Prerna
Members Of Library Development Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr.Harpreet Kaur
2.Library InchargeDr.Archana
3.Member SecretaryMrs. Suman Chaudhary
4.MemberDr. Abhiram
5.MemberDr. Supriya Pradip Tonge
6.MemberDr. Sonali
7.MemberDr. Shijo
8.MemberMs. Kavita
Members of Research Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.Dean ResearchDr.Neerja Sharma
2.CoordinatorDr.Madhu Gupta
3.MemberDr.Amrit Pal Singh
4.MemberDr.Renu Bala
5.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi
6.MemberDr.Anam Aftab
7.MemberDr. Pragati K
8.MemberDr.Rijin Mohan
9.MemberDr.Sharanya
10.MemberDr. Shiksha
Members of Grievance Redressal Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanProf.Ramadas Maganti (Principal)
2.Member ConvenorDr.Sumit Shrivastava
3.MemberDr. Dinesh Kumar Chaddha
4.MemberDr.Vinod Jain
5.MemberDr.Amrit Malik
6.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi
Members of IQAC
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.PRINCIPALProf.RamadasMaganti
2.VICE PRINCIPALDr. Neeraj Sharma
3.Chief Co-0rdinatorDr. AnamAftab
4.Co-ordinator (1)Dr.SapnaKaushish
5.Co-ordinator (2)Dr.Rijin Mohan
6.HOD/IC Basic PrinciplesDr. R. Vidyanath
7.HOD/IC Rachna SharirDr. Vanasri Chaudhary
8.HOD/IC  Kriya SharirDr. A Sankar Babu
9.HOD/IC DravyagunaDr.Neeraj Sharma
10.HOD/IC Rasahastra&BhaishajyaKalpanaDr. Chinky Goyal
11.HOD/IC RoganidanaDr.Sumit Srivastava
12.HOD/IC SwasthavrittaDr. D.K Chaddha
13.HOD/IC AgadaTantraDr. Vijay Bala
14.HOD/IC Prasooti&StreerogaDr.Harpreet kaur
15.HOD/IC KaumarabhrityaDr.Vinod Barwal
16.HOD/IC KayachikitsaDr.Ramadas Maganti
17.HOD/IC ShalyaTantraDr. B. Kesava Rao
18.HOD/IC ShalakyaTantraDr.Vinod Jain
19.HOD/IC PanchkarmaDr. Jnardhan Mishra
20.HOD/IC Research Methodology & Medical StatisticsMrs.Poonam Rani
21.General Secretary (Student Council) 
22.Female Representative (Student council) 
23.Vice Chairman(Student Council) 
Members of committee for alumni association & alumni awards
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr.Madhu Gupta
2.Member SecretaryDr. Anuj Kumar
3.MemberDr.Sapna Kaushish
4.MemberDr.Chinky Goyal
5.MemberDr.Kanika Aggarwal
6.MemberDr. Renu Bala
7.MemberDr. Abhiram
8.MemberDr. Prerna
Members of Biometric Attendance System committee
1.College Teaching Staff ( Principal)Prof.RamadasMaganti
2.College Non teaching Staff (Office Superintendent)Mrs.Poonam Rani
3.All UG batches (UG coordinator)Dr. Ashok, Dr. Amrit Malik, Dr. Vinod Jain
4.Internee (Internee Coordinator)Dr. Vinod Jain
5.Hospital AdministrativeDr. Sanuj Muralidharan
6.Hospital Nursing &PanchkarmaMs Sonali
7.Hospital Outsourcing staffMr. Amandeep
8.Pharmacy StaffMs Arshdeep Kaur
Members of Committee for Development of ICT Enableb Teaching
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanProf. Ramadas Maganti (Principal)
2.Member ConvenorDr. R. Vidyanath
3.MemberDr. Renu Bala
4.MemberDr.Rijin Mohan
5.MemberDr.Nidhin M.
6.MemberDr.Anam Aftab
7.MemberDr.Oorvi Kulkarni
8.MemberMr. Kamal
9.MemberMr Sahil
Members of yoga committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr. D. K. Chaddha
2.Member SecretaryDr.Suhas Sakhare
3.MemberDr. Neerja Sharma
4.MemberDr. Shiksha
5.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi 
6.MemberDr. Tilottama
6.MemberMrs. Neha Katariya
Members of Campus Development and Maintenance committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr. Naresh Mittal
2.Member ConvenorDr. Sumit Srivastava
3.MemberDr. R. Vidyanath
4.MemberDr. Sanuj Muralidharan
5.MemberDr. A Sankar Babu
6.MemberDr. Amrit Pal
7.MemberDr. Shijo
Members of Institutional Purchase Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr.Naresh Mittal
2.Representative of CollegeProf. Ramadas Maganti (Principal)
3.Member Secretary for CollegeDr. R. Vidyanath
4.Member Secretary for HospitalDr. Sumit Srivastava
5.MemberDr.Sanuj Muralidharan
5.MemberMr. Arun
Members of Physical Stock Verification & Condemnation Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ChairmanDr. R. Vidyanath
2.Member SecretaryDr.Janardan Mishra
3.MemberDr. Vinod Barwal
4.MemberDr. Chinky Goyal
5.MemberDr.Kanika Aggarwal
6.MemberDr.Prerna Singhal
6.MemberMr. Jagatram
Members of Sports Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ConvenorDr.Anuj Kumar
2.Co-convenorDr.Madhu Gupta
3.MemberDr. Ashok Bishnoi
4.MemberDr. Suhas
5.MemberDr. Abhiram
6.MemberDr. Ashwani K. Som
7.Sports Secretary
8.Sports Co-ordinator (2019 Batch) 
9.Sports Co-ordinator (2018 Batch) 
10.Sports Co-ordinator (2017 Batch) 
11.Sports Co-ordinator (2016 Batch) 
Members of Cultural Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ConvenorDr.Amrit Malik
2.Co-convenorDr. Renu Bala
3.MemberDr.Sharanya
4.MemberDr.Vijaylakshmi
5MemberDr. Sapna Kaushish
6.MemberDr. Sonali
7.MemberDr. Suhas
8.MemberDr. Abhiram
9.Cultural Secretary
10.Cultural      Co-ordinator      (2019
Batch)
 
11.Cultural      Co-ordinator      (2018
Batch)
 
12.Cultural      Co-ordinator      (2017
Batch)
 
13.Cultural      Co-ordinator      (2016
Batch)
 
Members of Literary Committee
Sr.
No.
DesignationName
1.ConvenorDr.AnuradhaMaganti
2.Co-convenorDr. Vanasri Chaudhary
3.MemberDr.Anam Aftab
4.MemberDr.Sharanya
5.MemberDr. Aparna S.
5.Literary SecretaryArshdeep Dhillon
6.Literary Co-ordinator (2019 Batch) 
7.Literary Co-ordinator (2018 Batch) 
8.Literary Co-ordinator (2017 Batch) 
9.Literary Co-ordinator (2016 Batch) 
[back-to-top*remove*]
Hindi »